Insolereview.com is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected.  If we ask you for identifying information, you can be assured that information provided will only be used in accordance with policies stated here.  Insolereview.com may change this policy at any time, and it may be in your best interest to periodically check this web page to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

We may gather identifying information, such as name, telephone number, e-mail address, or physical address depending on the web pages you visit and the information you provide for certain activities.  Information may be gathered from your Internet Protocol address or through the use of cookie technologies.  Cookies do not give us access to your computer.  While most web browsers automatically accept cookies, you may decide to restrict cookies in your web browser.  However, this may limit your browsing experience on our website and in some cases leave you unable to access our website.

You should exercise caution when disclosing personal information in comment or chat areas or on message boards because that information can be publicly seen and even collected by third parties operating beyond our control.  Insolereview.com is not responsible for the actions of these third parties, and the manner in which they use your personal information is beyond this privacy policy.

Insolereview.com does not collect or solicit identifying information from or about children under the age of 13 except as directed by law.  If we find any information from or about a child under the age of 13, we will immediately delete that information unless otherwise directed by law.  If you believe insolereview.com has any information from or about anyone under the age of 13, please let us know by contacting us at the e-mail address below.

What do we do with information we gather?
As with other websites, information gathered is used to understand user needs, provide an enhanced website experience through personalized content and advertising, as well as learn about how often our website is visited and what users find most attractive.  We may also use your information to contact you for market research or to customize our website according to your interests.

We may transfer your information as an asset in a buyout, merger, or partnership.  We may have to disclose your information as directed by a court order or as required by law.  We may disclose your information without prior notice; however, we will only use or disclose your information as permitted or directed by law.  We will not sell, distribute, or lease your personal information to third parties without your permission or as required by law.  However, we may use personal information to send you third-party promotional information if you have opted into receiving such information.

You may request details of your personal information held by us under the Data Protection Act 1998 for a small fee.  If you find any information that we are holding about you to be incorrect or incomplete, please e-mail us as soon as possible and we will correct any information found to be incorrect.

Links to other websites
Insolereview.com may have links to other websites, and while we expect advertisers, partners, and affiliates to respect the privacy of our users, we do not have any control over any website other than insolereview.com.  If you use a link on our website to visit another website, you should exercise caution by reading the privacy policy of the website you visit.

Policy administration
Insolereview.com reserves the right to change this policy at any time, and your continued use of this site following any policy changes indicates that you accept the terms of those changes and the entire policy.  This policy and the use of this website are governed by California law.  All disputes arising under this policy shall be resolved under California law.  The statements in this policy are not intended to and do not create any contractual or other legal rights in or on behalf of any party.